Gorilla Grunt Fun Run Results Now Available!

Standard

The Gorilla Booster Club hosted their 3rd Annual Gorilla Grunt Fun Run or Walk this past weekend at Woodland Park in Kalispell.  Over 150 runners came out dressed in their St. Patty’s Day Best for the Family Fun 1-mile Gorilla Chase or the 5K Lucky Loops Adventure Course.  The day included a Costume Contest, Warrior Warm ups with GBC President and Fitness Coach Kisa Davison, Cool Down Yoga with Jennie Williford, CIYT, music by Don Caverly of the New Wave Time Trippers, and a delicious, volunteer-led Bake Sale.  The weather was perfect for the day’s activities and we couldn’t be happier with the turn out.  Thank you to all the runners, sponsors, and volunteers for making it a huge success.  We will see you next year for the 2017 Gorilla Grunt!

Gorilla Grunt pic2

1 Mile Results

Bib Number Last Name First Name Group Total Elapsed Time
137 Davison Joe Kids 07:29.3
53 Wieczorek Colton Adult 07:30.9
128 Barela Olivia Kids 07:36.3
73 Dixon Mason Kids 07:56.4
74 Hobart Reyd Kids 08:15.7
84 Magone Hudson Kids 08:18.4
38 Ernsberger Laremy Kids 08:32.8
126 Dalton Coen Kids 08:35.5
40 Ernsberger Alaric Kids 08:36.5
152 Perkins Rowan Kids 08:47.7
59 Sorensen Avery Kids 08:55.1
34 Pate Dane Kids 09:07.3
36 Ernsberger Scott Adult 09:10.0
151 Perkins Charotte Kids 09:26.4
61 Delmonico Anthony Kids 09:32.2
41 Ernsberger Brennus Kids 09:34.0
37 Ernsberger Jocelyn Adult 09:42.8
58 Parker Jessica Adult 09:45.8
75 Hobart Finn Kids 09:46.8
76 Hobart Sawyer Kids 09:51.3
130 Michael Leah Adult 10:07.7
47 Niece Lucious Kids 10:25.5
48 Niece Lucas Kids 10:27.2
70 Hutchison Kyra Kids 10:45.8
72 Hutchison Trinity Kids 10:47.6
125 Dalton Rhoday Kids 11:06.2
153 Perkins Isla Kids 11:20.3
60 Delmonico Sonya Adult 11:36.0
117 Nagel Dezmind Kids 11:55.6
55 Wieczorek Cayden Kids 11:56.6
54 Wieczorek Lakoda Kids 11:59.8
42 Ernsberger Reagan Kids 12:09.0
121 Bell Adam Kids 12:23.8
71 Hutchison Amanda Kids 12:33.2
46 Niece Lennox Adult 12:34.5
112 Shaver Aiden Kids 12:36.2
119 Nagel Nick Adult 12:39.7
118 Nagel Saylah Kids 12:41.3
65 Nielsen Livia Kids 12:42.3
81 Stebbins-Han Keenan Kids 12:45.0
150 Anderson Bryn Kids 12:48.7
66 Nielsen Anna Kids 12:57.3
57 Wieczorek Keara Kids 12:59.5
78 Stebbins-Han Jen Adult 13:08.9
80 Stebbins-Han Jon Tae Kids 13:12.4
68 Hutchison Doug Adult 13:15.6
69 Hutchison Michelle Adult 13:17.1
122 Brents Charlotte Kids 13:34.0
30 Walter Izzy Kids 13:41.2
31 Walter Jeremy Adult 13:42.5
108 Blair Dathan Kids 14:00.2
64 Nielsen Susan Adult 17:16.5
107 Blair Devon Kids 17:27.3
127 Barela Odessa Kids 17:28.9
139 Bessette Lex Kids 17:50.9
113 Bessette Cody Adult 17:54.6
129 Whaley Carolyn Adult 18:28.2
138 Bessette Nevi Kids 19:52.2
120 Nagel Liz Adult 19:59.4
116 Nagel Draimond Kids 20:01.2
154 Pancoost Dixie Adult 20:02.8
50 Riggles Mike Adult 20:05.7
51 Riggles Kate Adult 20:08.3
33 Saunders Levi Kids 22:26.9
44 Niece John Adult 22:38.6
45 Niece Kira Adult 22:40.7
39 Ernsberger Abigail Kids DNS
49 Niece Liam Kids DNS
56 Wieczorek Kalijah Kids DNS
62 Johnson Jen Adult DNS
63 Scrader Prisilla Kids DNS
67 Nielsen Solveig Kids DNS
77 Hobart Jenna Adult DNS
79 Stebbins-Han Ella Kids DNS
106 Blair Dawson Kids DNS
114 Bessette Mya Adult DNS
115 Hobart Jeff Adult DNS
131 Johnson Kailee Adult DNS
146 Heller Chloe Kids DNS
147 Heller Cooper Kids DNS
148 Hall Krista Adult DNS
155 Ash Amara Kids DNS

 

Men’s 5K Results

 

Bib Number Last Name First Name Group Total Elapsed Time
145 Griepp Kaleb Men 21:01.0
136 Davison Ricky Men 23:12.8
16 Asay Ryan Men 23:17.5
132 Vardell Eric Men 24:53.6
159 Lee Sam Men 25:44.9
149 Heller Matthew Men 28:33.6
17 Davis Jesse Men 28:43.9
111 Shaver Adam Men 30:06.2
22 Sampson Gene Men 30:16.7
35 Saunders Pete Men 30:22.6
23 Downing Paul Men 30:24.9
110 Harrison Jay Men 30:39.5
109 Harrison Scott Men 31:05.6
97 Baker James Men 36:07.0
101 Isles Jayce Men 39:02.2
98 Isles Jeremy Men 39:02.9
100 Isles Jordan Men 42:52.9
87 Reddish Gabe Men 44:57.0
156 Degroot Duncan Men 49:15.5
157 Degroot Jake Men 49:17.1
91 Gordon Shawn Men 50:38.4
94 Gordon Gabriel Men 50:41.6
95 Gordon Ashton Men 50:44.6
88 Reddish Jacob Men 53:19.0
86 Reddish Ben Men 53:20.5
90 Gordon Larry Men 57:38.3
25 Downing Tanner Men DNS
52 Riggles Taylor Men DNS
102 Isles JR Men DNS
124 Davison Ted Men DNS
141 Michel Alex Men DNS

 

Women’s 5K Results

133 Vardell Josephine Women 21:39.9
135 Davison Stella Women 22:46.1
32 Pate Mary Women 28:27.0
20 Kelly Lisa Women 30:45.5
18 Matic Katherine Women 31:09.3
105 Blair Rebecca Women 32:43.1
19 Mena Lindsay Women 35:35.0
123 Hellwig Michelle Women 35:42.5
99 Woodward Cherie Women 36:49.3
82 Bassett Caitlan Women 37:23.8
104 Blair Jessica Women 40:28.7
24 Downing Bella Women 47:02.8
158 Degroot Megan Women 49:18.9
85 Reddish Heather Women 51:17.1
93 Gordon Kiron Women 56:48.0
96 Gordon Abigail Women 56:50.9
89 Gordon Chryl Women 57:44.0
21 Kelly Morgan Women DNS
43 Fehlman Karen Women DNS
83 Tutvedt Linda Women DNS
92 Gordon Chloe Women DNS
103 Isles Vickey Women DNS
140 Lieber Jillian Women DNS
142 Kessler Brooke Women DNS
143 Michel Maddee Women DNS
144 Michel Kimberley Women DNS
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s